Thrash metal Special 06.12.2019

DJ Thrash´n & Smash´n

Tankard – Camical Invasion
Sodom – Through Toxic Veins
Slayer – God sent Death
Toxic Holocoust – Warfare
Holly Moses – Walpurgisnight
Demolition Hammer – Mercenary Aggression
Destruction – Total Disaster
Kreator – Violent Revolution
Exodus – Bounded by Blood
Annihilation – W.T.Y.D
Overkill – Wrecking Crew
Anthrax – Antisocial
Exciter – Rising of the Death
Razor – Evil Invaders
Metallica – Whiplash

21:00

Dark Angel – Merciless Death
Nuclear Assult – Critical Mass
Tankard – Acid Death
Death Angel – The Ultra Violance
Death Row – Satan´s Gift
Sodom – Agent Orange

DJ Thrashinator

Overkill – Fuck You
SOD – Seargent D & The SOD
Municipal Waste – The Art Of Partying
Sepultura – Arise
Violent Force – Sign Of Evil
Anthrax – Panic
Sadus – Certain Death
Vektor – Tetrastructural Minds

22.00
Darkness – Iron Force
Evil Invaders – Fast, Loud, Rude
Sacrifice – Soldiers Of Misfortune
Living Death – Hellpike
Razor – City Of Damnation
Slayer – Raining Blood
Testament – Over The Wall!
Megadeth – Rattlehead
Midnight – Violence On Violence
Annihilator – Alison Hell
Dew-Scented – Turn To Ash
Destruction – Mad Butcher
Sodom – Nuclear Winter
Venom – Black Metal
Kreator – Pleasure To Kill
Delirium Tremens – Irön Gäng

23:00

DJ Thrash´n & Smash´n

Pantera – Domination
Tankard – Die With a Beer in your Hand
Necronomicon – Dark Land
Dark Angel – The Burning of Sodom
Merciless – Fallen Angels Universe
Death Angel – Dethroned
Metallica – Battery
Demolition Hammer – ,44 Caliber Brain Surgery
Slayer – Hell Awaits
Deathstorm – Dethblow
Darkness – Staatsfeind
Kreator – Phobia

00:00

Toxic Holocaust – Hell on Earth
Nuklear Assult – Fight to be Free
Sodom – In War and pices
Testament – Rise Up
Deathstorm – By Sword ,by Pick ,by Axe
Exodus – Piranha
Desaster – Metalized Blood
Tankard – (Empty)

DJ Dominator
Sodom – Enchantened Land
Whiplash – Burning Of Atlanta
Nocturnal Witch – Black Star
Evile – Thrasher
Vektor – Oblivion
Sacred Reich – Surf Nicaragua

01:00
Dark Angel – Black Prophecies
Sepultura – Inner Self
Hellish Crossfire – Conquerors Of Black Souls
Death Angel – The Ultra – Violence
Kreator – Riot Of Violence
Exodus – Deliver Us To Evil
Tokyo Blade – Night Of The Blade
Megadeth – Peace Sells
Razor – Eve Of The Sotrm
Annihilator – Fun Palace
Warbringer – Systematic Genocide
Slayer – Postmortem

Slayer – Raining Blood

Almost Weekly News

Hey Forcler! Auch diese Woche ist wieder prallvoll mit einigen Specials.

Donnerstag geht unser monatlicher Spieleabend in die nächste Runde, bei metallischer Hintergrundbeschallung könnt ihr mit eurer Spielegruppe vorbeikommen, oder euch einfach spontan vor Ort mit ranhängen. Egal ob Magic, Schafkopf, Schach oder lieber Cards againgst Humanity, es sollte genug für jeden dabei sein.
–> Spieleabend Dezember​

Am Freitag gibt’s satte 6 Stunden Thrash Metal auf die Ohren. Dazu muss eigentlich gar nichts weiter erklärt werden, Patronengurt anlegen und auf geht’s!
–> Thrash Metal​

Am Samstag dann Kontrastprogramm, auf unsrem Schwarzforce geben sich unsere Synthetic Generation DJs die Ehre und bieten Gothic – EBM – Industrial. Aufgepasst – wir öffenen zur Abwechslung erst ab 21 Uhr, dafür geht es auch bis 3e nachts. Es darf gerne getanzt werden!
–> Schwarzforce​

Wir sehen uns, Cheers! \m/

Black Metal Special 30.11.19

DJ Razakeel

20.00

Gratzug – Leben
Shrine of Insaniabilis – Still of this Earth
Nightbringer – Mare
Drowning the Light – The Cult of Shadows
Judas Iscariot – Gaze upon Heaven in Flames
Inquisition – Strike of the Morning Star
Misþyrming – …af þjáningu og þrá
Macabre Omen – Gods of War – At War
Brahdr’uhz – Desmahavos
Monarque – Le grand devil
Wedard – Im Lichtrausche der Eisblume

21:00 DJ Metteo

Dodsferd – Sterile Death, Without Mourning
1914 – Arrival. The Meuse-Argonne
Havukruunu – Rautaa Ja Tulta
Naglfar – Spoken Words of Venom
Arckanum – Haexhamar
Nocternity – Song of Hammers
Todeskult – fäulnis dräut sinister sank die sonne
Cosmic Church – Vigilia III
Saligia – Fire: Tear Apart the Veil

22:00 DJ Razakeel

Watain – Stellarvore
Deathspell Omega – Monument of Hate
Darkthrone – Quintessence
Nehëmah – The Thousand Tongues Of Medusa
Dodsferd – The Dead have no Speech for
Förgjord – Sudeski Syntynyt
Horna – Vihan Tie
Sielunvihollinen – Maamme Hauta

23.00 DJ Metteo

Forlor – Winds of Armageddon
Burzum – War
Urgehal – Satanic Black Metal in Hell
Nyktalgia – Cold Void
Silencer – Sterile Nails and Thunderbowels Side Kill
Woods of Infinity – Under Färden
Mgla – Excercises in Futility V
Sarkrista – The Lurking Giant
Dodsengel – Sun on Earth
Mayhem – Freezing Moon
Bethlehem – Tagebuch einer Totgeburt
Nargaroth – Abschiedsbrief des Prometheus

00:10 DJ Razakeel

Carpathian Forest – He’s turning blue
Clandestine Blaze – Chambers
Darkened Nocturn Slaughtercult – Mardom – Echo Zmory
Camulos – Die Reiter
Midnight – All hail Hell
Armagedda – Poetry from a Poisoned Mind
Totenwache – Der schwarze Hort
Ysbryd – Die Stunde des Dämons
Sortsind – Vandrer Blandt Dodninge
Antimateria – Kun aukeaa mysteerit kuoleman
Nattfog – Yön Varjoista
Heretic – I bring Chaos
Priestermord – Terror- Tod und Teufel
Urgehal – Goatcraft Torment
Tsjuder – Possessed
Gratzug – Zeitgeist

01:30 DJ Metteo

Sielunvihollinen – Pohjantähden Alla
Playmobil – Piratenschiff
Woods of Infinity – World of lost innocence
Norrhem – Voittoon Tai Kuolemaan
Nécropole – Aurore
S.E.K. – Mehr Nägel für das Schwein!

02:00

Judas Iscariot – In the Valley of Death, I am their King
Siebenburgen – Loreia
Förgjord – Orjahuoran laulu
Black Witchery – Command of the Iron Baphomet
Aaskereia – Aaskereia

29.11.2019 Progessive Metal Special

20:00 Uhr DJ Zahnfee

Russian Circles – Arluck
Soen – Lotus
Twelve Foot Ninja – Silent Machine
Pain of Salvation – Linoleum
Fates Warning – Guardian
Nevermore – Believe in Nothing
Rush – Tom Sawyer
Devin Townsend Project – Juular
Voivod – Iconspiracy
Gorod – Inner Alchemy
Dream Theater – The Dance of Eternity

21:00 Uhr
Mastodon – Oblivion
Animals as Leaders – CAFO
Aghora – Moksha
Beyond Creation – The Afterlife
Jinjer – Teacher Teacher
Gojira – Of Blood and Salt feat. Devin Townsend & Meshuggah
The Ocean – Firmament
Tool – Right in Two
Opeth – Blackwater Park

22:00 Uhr
Black Crown Initiate – Withering Waves
Rivers of Nihil – The Silent Life
Ne Obliviscaris – Pyrrhic
Alkaloid – Chaos Theory and Practice
Death – Flesh and the Power it Holds
Ayreon – The Day that the World Breaks Down
Savatage – Chance

23:00 Uhr
Queensryche – Eyes of a Stranger
Dream Theater – In the Name of God
Tool – Sober
Meshuggah – Born in Dissonance
Necrophagist – Ignominous & Pale
Psycroptic – The Colour of Sleep
Fleshgod Apocalypse – The Violation
Obscura – Septuagint
Gojira – Backbone
Persefone – Spiritual Migration

00:00 Uhr
Ne Obliviscaris – And Plague Flowers the Kaleidoscope
Dark Fortress – I Am the Jigsaw of a Mad God
Ihsahn – Undercurrent
Opeth – Deliverance
Black Crown Initiate – Song of the Crippled Bull
Gorod – Aethra

01:00 Uhr
The Aristocrats – Furtive Jack
Guthrie Govan – Wonderful Slippery Thing
Shining – Förtvivlan min Arvedel

Cabaret Du Neant, 28.11.19

DJ Razakeel

20.00

Clare Fader – Cabin fever
Harlequin Jones – Worried Ugly
Amoree Lovell – Prettiest Girl in the World
The Dresden Dolls – Sex Changes
Angizia – Im dunklen Tann
The Dirty Daubers – Wake up, Sinners
Circus Contraption – Marshmallows and a Holy Bible
The Scarring Party – Revelator
the Peculair Pretzelmen – 6 Volt Car
Evelyn Evelyn – Have you seen my Sister Evelyn?
Otto Reutter – Der Überzieher
The Dead Brothers – Geistzug
Rosin Coven – Bittersweet
Humanwine – Script Language
The Tiger Lillies – Script Language

Dj Galgenvogel

21.00

Jill Tracy – Sell my Soul
Reverend Glasseye – God help you dumb Boy
The Circus Contraption – were all mad
The Great Malarkey – Buckets of Blood
Clare Fader – The Wine
Harlequin Johnes – The epic song
The Scarring Party – no more room
Circus Contraption – shneykoyl
Amoree Lovell – The Alphabet Song
Ken Colyer – Hot time in the old town
Delaney Davidson – Around the World
Dead Brothers – The Story its always the same
The Circus Contraption – 23 Beers
Clare Fader – Drunk on Skin
The Scarring Party – Long legged daddy
Ken Colyer – Sister Kate
The Great Malarkey – Gimme Sugar
The Circus Contraption – Queen of the Bees
Dead Brothers – How Deep is the Water

DJ Razakeel

22.00

Aurelio Voltaire – When you’re evil
Tom Waits – I hope that I won’t fall in love with you
Angizia – Totenackerswing
Steam Powered Giraffe – Brass Goggles
Caravan Palace – Dramophone
Swingrowers – Butterfly
The Electric Swing Cirsus – Everbody want’s to be a Cat
Parov Stelar – Catgroove
Caravan Palace – Lone Digger
The Bad Things – Death of the Inferno
The Circus Contraption Band – If I told you once
Beat Circus – The Mack
The Citizens of Halloween – This is Halloween
Coppelius – I get used to it

DJ Galgenvogel

23.00

The Circus Contraption Band – Raining Pianos
The Scarring Party – The Kings Army
Johnny Hollow – Devils Night
Coppelius – Reichtum
Delaney Davidson – Lackies Man
The Bad Things – End of the world Polka
The Circus Contraption Band –
Circus Contraption – Hooochie Coochie Girls
Harlequin Johnes – Lords only Know
Bead Circus – Mandalay song
Copplius – Bitten DankePetitieren
Circus Contraption – Pink Elephants on paradea
Dead Brothers – Drunkards Dream
Delaney Davidson – i slept late
The Scarring Party – The Apostate
Tango with Lions – In the Bar

Rammstein Morgenstern

Almost Weekly News

Hey Forcler! Diese Woche gibt’s ne ganze Menge Specials für euch.

Los geht’s am Donnerstag mir Cabaret du Néant, wir versuchen uns erstmals dem Bereich Dark Cabaret, Electro Swing, Spooky Jazz – ein Abend voller verrückter Melodien und abgedrehter Geschichten.
–> Cabaret du Néant​

Am Freitag dürft ihr mit unzähligen Taktwechseln und Musik-Virtuosen rechnen. Das Progressive Special steht an, mit den Klassikern des Genres, aber auch härteren Konsorten. Dream Theater, Queensryche, Opeth, Tool, Nerophagist, Gojira und und und.
–> Progressive Metal​

Am Samstag ist unser heißersehntes Black Metal Special, das bedarf eigentlich keiner weiteren Erklärung, 6 Stunden klassischer und undergroundiger Black Metal. Außerdem werden wir einige passende Kunstwerke von Sketches from the Void​ ausgestellt haben. Es lohnt sich!
–> Black Metal​

Wir sehen uns, Cheers \m/

Doom Metal Special, 23.11.19

20:00 DJ Jakob

black sabbath – black sabbath
moonsorrow – tuleen ajettu maa
pentagram – living in a rams head
reverend bizarre – in the rectory of the bizarre reverend
earth – rise to glory

21.00

below – bid you farewell
anathema – the sweet suffering
cathedral – skullflower
sunn o))) – kannon 2
yob – grasping air
type o negative – christian woman
40 watt sun – carry me home
solitude aeturnus – scent of death

22.00

my dying bride – scarborough fair
cathedral – the caravan
ahab – the hunt

DJ Zahnfee

Oceanwake – Radiant Nightbraker
Ophis – Pazuzu
Necros Christos – Black Mass Desecration
Atlantean Kodex – Heresiarch
Woods of Ypres – Death is not an Exit
Saint Vitus – Born too late

23:00

Griftegard – Wedded to Grief
Warning – Footprints
Paradise Lost – As I Die
My Dying Bride – The Dreadful Hours
Morbid Evils – South of Hell
Electric Wizard – Satanic Rites of Drugula
Worship – Endzeit Elegy
Swallow the Sun – Through her Silvery Body

00:00

Celtic Frost – A Dying God Coming into Human Flesh
Spiritus Mortis – Jesus Christ, Son of Satan
Black Sabbath – War Pigs
Novembers Doom – Auroras Garden
Thergothon – Elemental

DJ Jakob

trouble – the wish
reverend bizarre – caesar forever

1.00

boris – attention please
katatonia – brave
sunn o))) – it took the night to believe
mourning beloveth – the mountains are mine
my dying bride – feel the misery
candlemass – at the gallows end
ahab – the giant
tiamat – the ar

Freitag, 22.11.19

DJ Beardless

20:00

Metallica – The day that never comes
Megaderth – Devil’s Island
Anthrax – Madhouse
Slayer – Angel of death
Amon Amarth – First kill
Wind Rose – Drunken dwarwes
Brothers of Metal – Gods of war
Sabaton – Fields of verdun
Beast in Black – Blind and frozen
Blind Guardian – Into the storm
Accept – Teutonic terror
Savatage – Chance

21:00

Metal Church – Dead city
Bloodbound – Rise of the dragon empire
Victorious – Super sonic samurai
Rage – Lord of the flies
Iron Maiden – Bloodbrothers
Tenacious D – Tribute

DJ Weizen

Rammstein – Engel
Edguy – Lavatory love Mashine
Hammerfall -Heeding the Call
Iced Earth – Black Flag
Alestorm Captain Morgan´s Revange
Bloodbound – Blackwater Bay

22:00

Adorndbrood – Hammerfeste
Tyr – Another Fallen Brother
Grave Digger – The Round Table
Helloween – Dr.Stein
Grailknights – Grailquest Gladiators
Gloryhammer – Hootsforce
Metallica – Whiplash
Sodom – Agent Orange
Venom – In Leage with satan
Judas Priest – Braking the Law
Accept – i´m a Rebel
Powerwolf – Night of the Werewolfs
Burning Witches – Executed
King Leoric – Warrior´s Tune

23:00

DJ Beardless

Wind Rose – Diggy diggy hole
Brothers of Metal – Son of odin
Dark Oath – Brother’s fall
Equilibrium – Blut im Auge
Alestorm – Drink
Korpiklaanii – Vodka
Turisas – Rasputin
Blind Guardian – The bard’s song (in the forest)
Blind Guardian – Nightfall
Sabaton – To hell and back
Beast in Black – Sweet true lies
Gloryhammer – Universe on fire
Rhapsody – Power of the dragonflame

00:00

(kleines Geburtstagslied)

Brothers of Metal – Prophecy of ragnarök
Amon Amarth – The way of vikings
Ensiferum – One man army
Dethklok – Awaken
Belzebubs – Blackened call
Ensiferum – In my sword i trust
Nightwish – Over the hills and far away

DJ Weizen

Heidefolk – Sachsenland
Finntroll – Nattfödd
Caladan Brood – Book of the Fallen
Black Messiah – Mime´s Tod

01:00

Iced Earth – The Hunter
First Strike – Science Aganst Life
Axxis – White Light
Metallica – Welcome Home
Tankard – One Food in the Grave
Slayer – New Faith
Kreator -Phobia
Toxic Holocaust – Endless Amageddon
The Vision Bleak – Lone Night Rider
In The Woods – I am your Flash
Black Dahlie Murder – Kings of Nightworld
Dimmu Borgia – Hybrid Stagmata

Family Guy – Don´t mess with Mr. Booze

Almost Weekly News

Moin Forcler!

Auch diese Woche warten wir mit ein paar Specials auf!
Der Donnerstag steht wieder ganz im Zeichen des Gothic, EBM und Hellectro – es darf gerne getanzt werden!
–> Synthetic Generation November

Am Samstag werden wir passend zur Kälte draußen etwas ruhiger und schwerfälliger. Das Doom Metal Special steht an, also macht euch gefasst auf die Klassiker wie My Dying Bride, Candlemass etc, aber auch Ahab, Sunn o))), Ophis und viele mehr.
–> Doom Metal

Wir sehen uns,
Cheers \m/

Samstag, 16.11.19

DJ – OSTBLOCC

20:00
Dimmu Borgir – Vredesbyrd
Hypocrisy – Talse of the Spineless
Behemoth – Slaves Shall Serve
Kataklysm – Taking the world by storm
Vader – Triumph of Death
Debauchery – Blood for the blood god
Bloodbath – Moth of Empty Praise
Skinless – Trample the weak – Hurdle the dead
Dark Tranquility – Therein
Zhrine – Utopian Warfare
Heretoir – The Circle
Imperium Dekadenz – Absenz Elysium

21:00
Ellende – Ein Stück Verzweiflung
Helrunar – Lotophagoi
Craft – Again
Ahab – O Father Sea
Departe – Wither
Omega Massiv – Aura
Agalloch – Limbs
Celeste – ????
Shinning – Förtlivan

22h
DreisterneDJ Popov

carpathian forrest – he’s turning blue
satyricon – fuel for hatred
marduk – baptism by fire
falkenbach – eweroun
bathory – the lake
children of bodom – angels don’t kill
harakiri for the the sky – burning from both ends
kataklysm – as i slither
vader – wings
necrophagist – diminished to B
antigama – sentenced to the void
nasum – inhale, exhale // too naked to distort
macabre – do the dahmer
gronibard – a life’s a life
strapping young lad – detox
kokomo – kill the fischer, feed the fish
opeth – deliverance
wolves in the throneroom – i will lay down my bones among
ahab – the isle
terrorizer – fear of napalm
napalm death – suffer the children
death – scavenger of human sorrow

00:00 DJ OSTBLOCC
Nagelfar – Meuterei
necros christos – black mass desecration
sonne adam – i claimed my birth in blood
necrophobic – christian slaughter
bolt thrower – for victory
enslaved – loke
dimmu borgir – hybrid stigmata
satyricon – king
sepultura – refuse/resist
slipknot – (sic)
soulfly – babylon

01:00
ektomorf – outcast
kataklysm – prevail
bloodbath – blasting the virginborn
sulphur aeon – swallowed by the oceans tide
amon amarth – guardians of asgaard
????
dark tranqulity – empty me
immortal – blashyrk
askerieia – gedanken
horna – kuokepa lupaus
anaal nathrakh – between shit and piss we are born
gut – cripple bitch
n.c.c. – on return trip home
cbt – enema bulldozer
shitstorm – mince meat human
amoebic dysentery – mongoloid metal
le scrawl – drop dead
dying fetus – kill your mother rape your dog
borken hope – pitbull grin
trepaneringsritualen – all flesh has corrupted

ende!
mark boombastic & eduardo delago lopez- putzen

Frankens Metalclub Nr. 1